EGBL - I stage 19-22.10.17 Odessa UKRAINA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Gdynia POLAND
   II stage 30.11-03.12.17 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 19-22.10.17 Odessa UKRAINA
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





EGBL

Season 2017/2018
U19
/1999-2000/
 
       Odessa , Ukraina        
19-22.10.2017

 
Group A
Basketball club ŠKBD  Spisska Nova Ves , Slovakia
Basketball Gimnasium Lulea  Lulea , Sweden
SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa  Odessa , Ukraine
VBW GTK Gdynia  Gdynia , Poland
 


Group B

Basketball club Alvik Basket Stockholm , Sweden
Georgia U18   Tbilisi  , Georgia
BV Topsportschool Antwerp Brussels, Belgium
School Politechnika Gortata  Gdansk , Poland

 

20.01.2017

8.30   BC SKBD - BC VBW GTK                      42:48
10.00 BG Lulea - SDJSOR Nr. 2 Odessa          40:34
11.30 BC Alvik Basket - SPG Gdansk              39:52
13.00 Georgia U18 - VBL Topsportschool      18:58
14.30 BC VBW GTK - BG Lulea                       41:55
16.30 SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa - BC SKBD  - VIDEO  63:41
18.00 VBL Topsportschool-BC Alvik Basket   44:40
19.30 SPG Gdansk - Georgia U18                   46:32

21.10.2017
8.30   BC SKBD - BG Lulea                              33:77
10.00 BC Alvik Basket - Georgia U18              57:34
11.30 SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa  - BC VBW  GTK   50:36
13.00 VBL Topsportschool  - SPG Gdansk       51:32

15.30    VBW GTK - Georgia u18                    43:36
17.00    Alvik Basket - BC ŠKBD                     48:38
18.30    Odessa - Topsportschool                   45:32
20.00    SPG Gdansk - BG Lulea                      31:49

22.10.2017 
8.30    7-8 place Georgia u18 - BC ŠKBD               29:54
10.00  5-6 place VBW GTK - Alvik Basket              44:55
11.30  3-4 place Topsportschool-Gdansk  VIDEO  43:49
13.00  1-2 Place Odessa - BG Lulea           VIDEO  52:57
14.30  Closing & awardin

 

CONTACTS
:
 
Viktor  Vorozhko                                                                           

+380503366899
+380634593418                                           
basket-support@ukr.net
ladybasketodessa@gmail.com                                                                          

SPORT HALL:

Universal  sport complex „Krayan”
Address: 17 Visokiy Lane, Odessa
www.ogfb.od.ua

 

HOTEL:
All teams will be accommodated in „ Hotel Arkadiya”
Address: 24  Genuezska street,  Odessa
Phone: +38 048 7053131
www.hotel-arkadia.com
 






























































































Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32