EGBL - II stage 23-26.11.17 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Riga LATVIA
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Sopot POLAND
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Brest BELARUS
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Košice SLOVAKIA
   I stage 26-29.10.17 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Tallinn ESTONIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Grodno BELARUS
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  






EGBL

Season 2017/2018
U17
/2001-2002/
 
       Riga , Latvia       
23-26.11.2017


ONLINE


 
Group A
Grodnooblsport - Prinemanie   Grodno , Belarus

Daugavpils sport school  Daugavpils , Latvia
Basketball club SBS Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republik
Basketball club Wisla Can-Pack Krakow , Poland

Group B
TSOP Kondrashina   Sankt.Petersburg , Russia 
Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus

Espoo Basket team  Espoo , Finland
Basketball club Kolibri  Riga , Latvia
                                                             

24.11.2017

9.00   Prinemanie - SBS Ostrava                        77:37

10.30 Daugavpils - Wisla Can-Pack                   89:45

12.00 TSOP Kondrashina-Espoo Basket team 77:28

13.30 Horizont RCOP – BC Kolibri                       43:39

15.00 SBS Ostrava - Daugavpils                         51:54

16.30 Wisla Can-Pack - Prinemanie                   36:82

18.00 Espoo Basket team  - Horizont RCOP     38:54

19.30 BC Kolibri - TSOP Kondrashina
                43:58

25.11.2017
8.00   SBS Ostrava  - Wisla Can-Pack                38:35

09.30 BC Kolibri - Espoo Basket team               41:30

11.00 Prinemanie - Daugavpils                          77:36

12.30 TSOP Kondrashina - Horizont RCOP        44:46
 

15.30 Game 13 Wisla Can Pack – BK Kolibri     44:50
17.00 Game 14 SBS Ostrava_Espoo basket     51:43
18.30 Game 15 Daugavpils – Horizont RCOP   58:50
20.00 Game 16 Prinemanie – Kondrashina
     70:54

26.11.2017

9.00   7.-8. palce game Can Pack-Espoo Basket   49:47
10.30 5.-6. place game BK Kolibri–SBS Ostrava    61:43
12.00 3.-4. place game Horizont – Kondtashina   39:64
13.30 1.-2. place game Daugavpils–Prinemanie   45:75
15.00 Closing Ceremony


CONTACTS

Edgars Zanders 
+371 20606017
edgars@eybl.lv 

Alvis Daugavietis           
+371 27143036
alvis@eybl.lv
 
GAME ARENA
Business HS Turiba Sports Hall
Address: 68 Graudu street, Riga
www.turiba.lv

HOTEL 
All teams accommodated and meals in hotel “Best Hotel”.
Address: 9/11 Gimnastikas street, Riga
www.besthotel.lv

 































































Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32