EGBL - III stage 15-18.02.18 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Riga LATVIA
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Sopot POLAND
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Brest BELARUS
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Košice SLOVAKIA
   I stage 26-29.10.17 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Tallinn ESTONIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Grodno BELARUS
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  






EGBL      
Season 2017/2018
U17    /2001-2002/ 
       Riga , Latvia       
15-18.02.2018



Group A
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia
Ukraina U16 team  Kiev , Ukraina
COR Viktoria  Brest , Belarus
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia

Group C
CFBB Luxembourg   Luxembourg
HBA PHYK Cadets Helsinki , Finland
Basketball club Aabyhoj  Aarhus , Denmark

Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
 

16.02.2018

9.00   COR Viktoria – HBA Cadets            35:73

10.30 Ukraina U16 -BC Aabyhoj              43:46 

12.00 SC Audentes – Riga/Ridzene        24:52

13.30 Riga/TTP - Luxembourg                 52:42

15.00 BC Aabyhoj - COR Viktoria             43:39

16.30 HBA Cadets Ukraina U16                72:32

18.00 Riga/Ridzene -Riga/TTP                50:45

19.30 Luxembourg – SC Audentes
         54:36

17.02.2018
9.00 BC Aabyhoj - Riga/TTP                     52:26

10.30 HBA Cadets - SC Audentes             67:27

12.00 Riga/Ridzene - COR Viktoria          41:51

13.30 Luxembourg - Ukraina U16            36:40

15.00 Riga/TTP - HBA Cadets                   22:67

16.30 SC Audentes - BC Aabyhoj             36:65

18.00  Ukraina U16 - Riga/Ridzene          35:39

19.30 COR Viktoria - Luxembourg            51:39

 

17.02.2018

9.00   HBA Cadets - Riga/Ridzene           79:46

9.00   BC Aabyhoj - Luxembourg             65:30

10.30 Ukraina U16 - COR Viktoria            36:45

12.00 Riga/TTP – SC Audentes                36:38

13.15 Closing Ceremony

 

Contacts :
Arvo Kallaste
GSM: +37126434811
akallaste@inbox.lv

 
MAIJA KUBLINA
GSM: +371 29410829
maijakublina@inbox.lv


GAME ARENA:
Sports hall “Daugavas Sporta nams”
Kr.Barona street 107

Sport hall "Ridzene"
Kr.Barona street 97c
 

HOTELS:
Hotel “Baltparks”/BC Aabyhoj, Luxembourg, HBA Cadets/
Pernavas str.36 , Riga                                                   
http:// www.hotelbaltpark.lv                
 
    
Hotel “Linovo”/SC Audentes, COR Viktoria, Ukraina U16/
Pērnavas str.32 , Riga
http://www.hotelgrizins.lv

 



























Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32