EGBL - III stage 15-18.02.18 Sopot POLAND


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Riga LATVIA
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Sopot POLAND
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Brest BELARUS
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Košice SLOVAKIA
   I stage 26-29.10.17 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Tallinn ESTONIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Grodno BELARUS
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





  EGBL      
Season 2017/2018
U17    /2001-2002/ 
       Sopot , Poland       
15-18.02.2018


Group B
Young Angels Academy  Kosice , Slovakia
Sport school Valmiera   Valmiera , Latvia
Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia
Sport school Parnu   Parnu  , Estonia


Group D

Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia  
U15 Karta Vilnius , Lithuania
Basketball club Lokomotíva  Sered , Slovakia
Basketball club UKS 7  Sopot , Poland


16.02.2018

9.00    Liepaja BS – U15 Karta                     26:70
10.30 SS Valmiera – BCLokomativa           54:69

12.00 Young Angels - UKS 7 Sopot             61:29

13.30 SS Parnu – Riga/Jugla                        64:49

15.00 BC Lokomativa - Liepaja BS              63:28

16.30 U15 Karta - SS Valmiera                     62:43

18.00 UKS 7 Sopot – SS Parnu                      44:77
19.30 Riga/Jugla - Young Angels
               44:56

17.02.2018

9.00   SS valmiera - UKS 7 Sopot                 53:56

10.30 Liepaja BS – Riga/Jugla                     20:73

12.00 SS Parnu - U15 Karta                          44:46
13.30 Young Angels - BC Lokomativa
       38:30
15.00 UKS 7 Sopot – Liepaja BS                   56:46

16.30 Riga/Jugla – SS Valmiera                   66:33

18.00 U15 Karta - Young Angels                  55:52

19.30 BC Lokomativa – SS Parnu
               27:50

18.02.2018

8.00   Young Angels – Liepaja BS                54:17
9.30   BC Lokomativa – U15 Karta               31:60
11.00 SS Valmiera – SS Parnu                      36:83

12.30 UKS 7 Sopot – Riga/ Jugla                 33:64

13.45 Closing Ceremony



Contact:
MAGDALENA SIBIGA
GSM: +693 48 58 95
magdalenasibiga@wp.pl

 
HOTEL :
„GOLDEN TULIP RESIDENCE”
PIASTOWSKA STREET 160, GDANSK                                       
http://www.goldentulipgdanskresidence.com/en
 

GYM:
„HALA STULECIA”
JAKUBA GOYKI STREET 7, SOPOT

 





















































































Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32