EGBL - I stage 26-29.10.17 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Riga LATVIA
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Sopot POLAND
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Brest BELARUS
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Košice SLOVAKIA
   I stage 26-29.10.17 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Tallinn ESTONIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Grodno BELARUS
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  




EGBL

Season 2017/2018
U17
/2001-2002/
 
       Riga , Latvia        
26-29.10.2017

ONLINE

Group C
CFBB Luxembourg   Luxembourg
HBA PHYK Cadets Helsinki , Finland
Basketball club Aabyhoj  Aarhus , Denmark
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia  


Group D
U15 Karta   Vilnius, Lithuania

Basketball club Lokomotíva  Sered , Slovakia

Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia  

Basketball club UKS 7  Sopot , Poland
 

27.10.2017

9.00   BC Aabyhoj - BC Lokomotíva             68:43
10.30
HBA PHYK Cadets – BS Riga/Jugla   75:38

12.00
CFBB Luxembourg  - BC UKS 7          45:23

13.30 BS
Riga/Ridzene – U15 Karta             45:40

15.00
BS Riga/Jugla - BC Aabyhoj               46:57

16.30
BC Lokomotíva - HBA PHYK Cadets  42:72

18.00
BC UKS 7 - BS Riga/Ridzene               36:58

19.30
U15 Karta - CFBB Luxembourg 
        42:44

28.10.2017

9.00   
HBA PHYK Cadets - BC UKS 7             85:31

10.30
BC Aabyhoj – U15 Karta                      60:21

12.00 BS
Riga/Ridzene - BC Lokomotíva    45:50

13.30
CFBB Luxembourg - BS Riga/Jugla   36:54

15.00
BC UKS 7 - BC Aabyhoj                        24:73

16.30
U15 Karta- HBA PHYK Cadets             47:87

18.00
BS Riga/Jugla - BS Riga/Ridzene       66:43

19.30
BC Lokomotíva-CFBB Luxembourg  
30:50

29.10.2017
8.00   BC Aabyhoj - HBA PHYK Cadets         53:41
9.30   BC UKS 7 – U15 Karta                           26:55
11.00
CFBB Luxembourg - Riga/Ridzene    43:58

12.30
BS Riga/Jugla - BC Lokomotíva          53:46
13.45 Closing Cermony

 

Contacts:
Kristine Žeimute

GSM: +371 29574243
E-mail: kristine.zeimute@gmail.com 

Daiga Jansone
GSM: +371 29232956

E-mail: djanson@inbox.lv
 
 

GAME ARENA:
Riga boording school,,Meza skola
Brivibas street 384a,Rīga,Latvija
Tel. +37167551874 ; +37167541832
www.rsis.lv
 

HOTEL:
Riga boording school,,Meza skola
Brivibas street 384a,Rīga,Latvija
Tel. +37167551874 ; +37167541832
www.rsis.lv
 





















































 














Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32