EGBL - I stage 18-21.10.18 Riga/Ridzene LATVIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
   III stage 28.02-03.03.19 Piestany SLOVAKIA
   III stage 28.02-03.03.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 7-10.02.19 Czluchow POLAND
   II stage 17-20.01.19 Sopot POLAND
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Riga/Jugla LATVIA
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Riga/Ridzene LATVIA
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





European Girls Basketball League
     Season 2018/2019
I stage  
U16 /2003 - 2004/
18-21.10.2018     
Riga , Latvia


Group B
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka Espoo , Finland
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club Dolphins  Norrkoping , Sweden
Basketball club Basket Pegli   Rapallo , Italy

Group D
Basketball Club Blackeberg Basket   Stockholm , Sweden
Basketball team COP  St.Petersburg , Russia

Basketball school Riga/Ridzene Riga , Latvia
   
Basketball Club SBŠ Ostrava U15 Ostrava , Czech Republic

18.10.2018
17.00 BC Blackeberg Basket – BC Dolphins         49:71

19.10.2018 
9.00   BC Dolphins – BS Riga/Ridzene                   39:65
10.30 BS Riga/TTP - Basketball team COP           60:46
12.00 BC Tapiolan Honka – SBŠ Ostrava U15      62:52
13.30 Basket Pegli - Blackeberg Basket               61:35
15.00 BS Riga/Ridzene - BS Riga/TTP                   63:32
16.30 Basketball team COP - BC Dolphins            47:56
18.00 Blackeberg Basket  - BC Tapiolan Honka   48:59
19.30 BC SBŠ Ostrava U15 - BC Basket Pegli      40:46

20.10.2018 
9.00   BS Riga/TTP - BC Blackeberg Basket          42:31
10.30 BC Dolphins - BC SBŠ Ostrava U15              85:38
12.00 BC Basket Pegli - Basketball team COP     50:59
13.30 BC Tapiolan Honka - BS Riga/Ridzene        34:78
16.00 BC SBŠ Ostrava U15 - BS Riga/TTP              44:60
17.30 BS Riga/Ridzene - BC Basket Pegli              48:34
19.00 Basketball team COP-Tapiolan Honka         63:51

21.10.2018 
9.00 BC SBŠ Ostrava U15 -Blackeberg Basket    58:56
10.30  BC Basket Pegli - BC Tapiolan Honka        40:43
12.00 Basketball team COP - BS Riga/Ridzene   45:53
13.30 BS TTP/Riga - BC Dolphins                            44:37
14.45 Closing Ceremony  
 
Contacts:
Liga Alilujeva
+371 26874746
ligaalilujeva@inbox.lv
 
Arturs Košeļevs
+371 29272245

Game Arena:
Sport hall  - Daugavas sporta nams
Kr.Barona str.107, Riga, Latvia

Accommodation:
Hotel Baltparks /Basket Pegli &Tapiolan Honka & Bleckeberg Basket & Dolphins/
Pernavas street 36, Riga, Latvia

Hotel Linovo /Basket team COP & SBŠ Ostrava/
Pernavas street 32, Riga, Latvia

 

 
 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32