EGBL - III stage 28.02-03.03.19 Piestany SLOVAKIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
   III stage 28.02-03.03.19 Piestany SLOVAKIA
   III stage 28.02-03.03.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 7-10.02.19 Czluchow POLAND
   II stage 17-20.01.19 Sopot POLAND
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Riga/Jugla LATVIA
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Riga/Ridzene LATVIA
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



European Girls Basketball League     
Season 2018/2019

III stage    
U16 /2003-2004/

28.02-03.03.2019        
Piestany , SLOVAKIA


Group C
UKS 7 Trefl  Sopot , Poland
Daugavpils sport school  Daugavpils , Latvia
SDJSOR Litvak Odessa , Ukraine
MBK Stara Tura   Piestany, Slovakia

Group D
Basketball Club Blackeberg Basket   Stockholm , Sweden

Baskewtball team COP St.Petersburg , Russia

Basketball school Riga/Ridzene Riga , Latvia
   

Basketball Club SBŠ Ostrava U15 Ostrava , Czech Republic


01.03.2019
09.00 Riga/Ridzene - SBŠ Ostrava          50:39
10.30 Daugavpils - UKS 7 Trefl                  70:47
12.00 BT COP-Blackeberg Basket            68:55
13.30 SDJSOR Litvak - MBK Stara Tura    22:55
15.00 SBŠ Ostrava - Daugavpils               56:62
16.30 Blackeberg Basket - UKS 7 Trefl     49:30
18.00 Riga/Ridzene - MBK Stara Tura      32:67
19.30 BT COP - SDJSOR Litvak                   91:12

02.03.2019
09.00 UKS 7 Trefl - BT COP                           29:80
10.30 Daugavpils - Riga/Ridzene               24:47
12.00 SDJSOR Litvak-Blackeberg Basket  34:43
13.30 MBK Stara Tura - SBŠ Ostrava          45:49
15.00 Riga/Ridzene - UKS 7 Trefl                72:27
16.30 Basketball team COP - Daugavpils  64:61
18.00 SBŠ Ostrava - SDJSOR Litvak            66:31
19.30 Blackeberg Basket-MBK Stara Tura 53:50

03.03.2019
09.00 SDJSOR Litvak - Riga/Ridzene         11:98
10.30 Daugavpils – Blackeberg Basket     59:36
12.00 UKS 7 Trefl - SBŠ Ostrava                 29:43
13.30 MBK Stara Tura - BT  COP                  29:54
15.00 Closing Ceremony
 

CONTACT :
Tomáš Horký
e-mail: thorky15@gmail.com
tel: +421 908 410 301
 
SPORT HALL:
DIPLOMAT ARENA
Adress: Kuzmányho 19, 921 01, Piešťany, Slovakia
http://www.piestanskecajky.sk/klub-diplomat-arena/

HOTEL SATELIT
Adress: Námestie J. Murgaša 3, 921 01, Piešťany, Slovakia
Website: http://www.hotelsatelit.sk/en/
 
 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32