EGBL - I stage 18-21.10.18 Riga/Jugla LATVIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
   III stage 28.02-03.03.19 Piestany SLOVAKIA
   III stage 28.02-03.03.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 7-10.02.19 Czluchow POLAND
   II stage 17-20.01.19 Sopot POLAND
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Riga/Jugla LATVIA
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Riga/Ridzene LATVIA
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





European Girls Basketball League     
Season 2018/2019
I stage  
U16 /2003 - 2004/
18-21.10.2018     
Riga , Latvia


Group A
Basketball school Riga/Jugla , Riga , Latvia
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia
Sport school Parnu  Parnu , Estonia
OSSM PZKosz Czluchow   Czluchow , Poland

Group C
UKS 7 Trefl  Sopot , Poland
Daugavpils sport school  Daugavpils , Latvia
SDJSOR Litvak Odessa , Ukraine
MBK Stara Tura   Piestany, Slovakia

19.10.2018
9.00  Sport school Parnu - Daugavpils SS          39:66
10.30 OSSM PZKosz Czluchow-SDJSOR Litvak  55:20
12.00 BS Riga/Jugla - MBK Stara Tura                50:43
13.30 Sport club Audentes - UKS 7 Trefl             68:40
15.00 SDJSOR Litvak - Sport school Parnu         16:60
16.30 Daugavpils SS-OSSM PZKosz Czluchow   68:52
18.00 MBK Stara Tura  - Sport club Audentes    52:68
19.30 UKS 7 Trefl - BS Riga/Jugla                        27:81

20.10.2018
9.00   OSSM PZKosz Czluchow-MBK Stara Tura 46:60
10.30 Sport school Parnu - UKS 7 Trefl                53:30
12.00 Sport club Audentes - Daugavpils SS       44:49
13.30 BS Riga/Jugla - SDJSOR Litvak                   82:23
15.00 MBK Stara Tura  Sport school Parnu          52:59
16.30 UKS 7 Trefl  - OSSM PZKosz Czluchow       40:30
18.00 SDJSOR Litvak - Sport club Audentes        15:73
19.30 Daugavpils SS  - BS Riga/Jugla                  48:56

21.10.2018
8.30   MBK Stara Tura - UKS 7 Trefl                     53:26
10.00 Daugavpils SS - SDJSOR Litvak               102:21
11.30 SC Audentes-OSSM PZKosz Czluchow     53:42
13.00 BS Riga/Jugla - Sport school Parnu         54:44
14.15 Closing Ceremony  
 
CONTACTS:
RIHARDS RUSANOVS

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE SECRETARIAT:
SIGNE BULAVA
+371 22478741

RESPONSIBLE FOR REFEREE:
JANIS ROZENBERGS
+371 25886075

Game Arena:
Sport hall RIDZENE
Kr.Barona street 97c, Riga

Accommodation:
Hotel Baltparks /OSSM PZKosz Czluchow  & SC Audentes/
Pernavas street 36, Riga, Latvia

Hotel Linovo /UKS 7 Trefl  Sopot & MBK Stara Tura/  
Pernavas street 32, Riga, Latvia

Hotel Viktoria /SDJSOR Litvak & Daugavpils SS & Parnu SS/
A.Čaka street 55, Riga, Latvia
 

 


 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32