EGBL - II STAGE 19-22.01.17 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
   SUPERFINAL 30.03-02.04.17 St.Petersburg RUSSIA
   III STAGE 09-12.03.17 Tukums LATVIA
   III STAGE 02-05.03.17 Riga LATVIA
   III STAGE 02-05.03.17 Ostrava Czech Republic
   II STAGE 19-22.01.17 Riga LATVIA
   II STAGE 12-15.01.17 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   II STAGE 26-29.12.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE 10-13.11.16 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   I STAGE 03-06.11.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE 27-30.10.16 Riga LATVIA
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



EGBL season 2016/2017

U 14
/2003-2004/

II stage
19.- 22. January 2017 
Riga , LATVIA



Group A
Basketball school Trinta  Moscow , Russia

Pomerania 2003  Gdansk , Poland

Basketball club SBS Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republic
MUKS Unia Basket  Ostrołęka , Poland


Group B
Sport school Saldus  Saldus , Latvia

Basketball club Tsmoki Minsk  Minsk , Belarus
Igors Miglinieks sport school  Ikskile , Latvia
Sport school Jurmala  Jurmala , Latvia

20.01.2017
9.00   BS Trinta - BC SBS Ostrava                70:44
10.30 Muks Unia Basket - Pomerania           7:69
12.00 BC Tsmoki - Saldus SS                        57:30            
13.30 I.Miglinieks SS - SS Jurmala              47:44
15.00 BC SBS Ostrava-Muks Unia Basket  83:45    
16.30 Pomerania - BS Trinta                         32:37
18.00 Saldus SS - I.Miglinieks SS                 59:34                         
19.30 SS Jurmala - BC Tsmoki                      35:50          


21.01.2017
9.00   BC Tsoki -  I.Miglinieks SS                  51:32          
10.30 SS Jurmala - Saldus SS                       33:52
12.00 BS Trinta - Muks Unia Basket            79:17 
13.30 Pomerania - BC SBS Ostrava            56:38


15.30 Game 13 Muks Unia Basket–I Miglinieks SS  26:47
17.00 Game 14 BC SBS Ostrava – SS Jurmala         43:33

18.30 Game 15    ½ final   BS Trinta – Saldus SS      55:29

20.00 Game 16    ½ final   Pomerania – BC Tsmoki
35:47

22.01.2017
9.00   7.-8. palce game Muks Unia Basket – SS Jurmala   43:54
10.30
5.-6. place game I.Miglinieks SS–BC SBS Ostrava  32:46

12.00
3.-4. place game Saldus SS – Pomerania                 41:56

13.30
1.-2. place game BS Trinta – BC Tsmoki                   40:47

14.45
Closing Ceremony

Contacts:
EDGARS ZANDERS
GSM: +371 20 60 60 17
E-mail: edgars@eybl.lv

INGRIDA DAUGAVIETE
GSM: +371 29 20 35 36
E-mail: marketing@eybl.lv
 
GAME ARENA
BA Turiba Sports Hall
Address: 68 Graudu street, LV-1058, Riga
Phone: +371 67622551
www.turiba.lv

HOTEL
Hotel Best Hotel
Address: 9/11 Gimnastikas street, LV-1004, Riga
Phone: +371 67 623 820
http://www.besthotel.lv/

 


 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32