EGBL - III STAGE 02-05.03.17 Ostrava Czech Republic


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
   SUPERFINAL 30.03-02.04.17 St.Petersburg RUSSIA
   III STAGE 09-12.03.17 Tukums LATVIA
   III STAGE 02-05.03.17 Riga LATVIA
   III STAGE 02-05.03.17 Ostrava Czech Republic
   II STAGE 19-22.01.17 Riga LATVIA
   II STAGE 12-15.01.17 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   II STAGE 26-29.12.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE 10-13.11.16 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   I STAGE 03-06.11.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE 27-30.10.16 Riga LATVIA
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



EGBL season 2016/2017
U 14   /2003-2004/

III stage

02.- 05. March 2017 
Ostrava , Czech Republic

 ONLINE
Group A
Basketball club Tsmoki Minsk  Minsk , Belarus

Sport school Saldus  Saldus , Latvia

Basketball club SBS Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republic
MUKS Unia Basket  Ostrołęka , Poland
 
Group B

Basketball school Trinta  Moscow , Russia

Pomerania 2003  Gdansk , Poland
Igors Miglinieks sport school  Ikskile , Latvia
Sport school Jurmala  Jurmala , Latvia
 

03.03.2017
9.00   Saldus SS – Muks Unia Basket      76:13
10.30 BC Tsmoki  - BC SBS Ostrava       53:49
12.00 Pomerania  - SS Jurmala               37:38
13.30 I.Miglinieks – BS Trinta                  34:36
15.00 Muks Unia Basket – BC Tsmoki    10:84

17.00 BC SBS Ostrava - Saldus SS           43:43
18.30 Pomerania- I.Miglinieks SS           37:46                     
20.00  SS Jurmala - BS Trinta                  44:42


04.03.2017
8.30  BC SBS Ostrava - Saldus SS    OT  47:46
9.00  SBS Ostrava -Muks Unia Basket   70:17                        
10.30 SS Jurmala - I.Miglinieks SS         29:63
12.00 BC Tsmoki - Saldus SS                   55:43
13.30 Pomerania – BS Trinta
                  25:36

15.30 Game 13 Muks Unia Basket –Jurmala        45:59

17.00 Game 14 SS Saldus – Pomerania                40:29

18.30 Game 15 BC Tsmoki – BS Trinta                   72:56

20.00 Game 16 SBS Ostrava–I.Miglinieks SS      
47:29

05.03.2017

9.00  
7.-8. palce game Muks Unia -Pomerania     21:46

10.30
5.-6. place game Jurmala - SS Saldus          43:46

12.00
3.-4. place game BS Trinta–I.Miglinieks SS 59:38

13.30
1.-2. place game  BC Tsmoki–SBS Ostrava 58:45
14.45
Closing Ceremony

Contacts:
Kamil Havrlant                                                                           
 +420 736643517                                                                                                    sbsostrava@seznam.cz
 

Sports hall: 
Sportovní gymnázium Dany a Emila Zátopkových

Address: Plzeňská 16 str., Ostrava 3, 700 30
http://www.sportgym-ostrava.cz/cz/o-skole/vybaveni-sportovni-hala-plzenska.html    

Accommodation:
 
Hotel VISTA

Address: Kpt.Vajdy str.2, Ostrava 3, 700 30
http://www.hotelvista.cz/
 

 



 











































































Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32