EGBL - I stage 18-21.10.18 Kuremaa ESTONIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
   III stage 14-17.03.19 Liepaja LATVIA
   III stage 14-17.03.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 13-16.12.18 Czluchow POLAND
   II stage 13-16.12.18 Raubichi BELARUS
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   I stage 17-20.10.18 Saulkrasti LATVIA
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





European Girls Basketball League
      Season 2018/2019
I stage   
U13 /2006/
18-21.10.2018     
Kuremaa , Estonia


Group A
Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord  Tallinn , Estonia
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
BSS/GLASS/VIA  Valmiera , Latvia
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava   Ostrava , Czech Republik

Group D
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia  
Espoo Basket team  Espoo , Finland

Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia    
Basketball club MBK Ruzomberok   Ruzomberok , Slovakia 


19.10.2018
9.00  Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord-Espoo Basket team  42:48
10.30 BC SBŠ Ostrava -  Liepaja BS                      37:68
12.00 BSS/GLASS/VIA - BC MBK Ruzomberok    26:41
13.30 BS Riga/Jugla - BS Riga/Ridzene                36:41
15.00 Liepaja BS - Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord               69:42
16.30 Espoo Basket team - BC SBŠ Ostrava        35:41
18.00 BC MBK Ruzomberok - BS Riga/Jugla         29:42
19.30 BS Riga/Ridzene - BSS/GLASS/VIA            51:21

20.10.2018
9.00  BC SBŠB Ostrava - C MBK Ruzomberok       43:52
10.30 Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord - BS Riga/Ridzene    35:63
12.00 BS Riga/Jugla - Espoo Basket team           49:37
13.30 BSS/GLASS/VIA -  Liepaja BS                      62:68
15.00 MBK Ruzomberok-Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord     54:23
16.30 BS Riga/Ridzene - BC SBŠ Ostrava             63:32
18.00 Liepaja BS - BS Riga/Jugla                            35:60
19.30 Espoo Basket team  - BSS/GLASS/VIA      43:34

21.10.2018
9.00   BS Riga/Jugla - SBŠ Ostrava                        85:41
10.30 Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord - BSS/GLASS/VIA     39:37
12.00 BC MBK Ruzomberok-Espoo Basket team 28:30
13.30 BS Riga/Ridzene - Liepaja BS                       64:52
14.45 Closing Ceremony


Contacts:
Alvis Daugavietis (Latvian, English, Russian)
+371 27143036
alvis@eybl.lv

Contacts persons in Kuremaa:
Raivo Tralla (Estonian, Russian)
+372 53470006

Mart Tralla (Estonian, English)
+372 5159708
mtralla5@hotmail.com

Accommodation:
Kuremaa Ujula
Address:
Soomevere tee 8, Kuremaa,
48445 Jõgeva maakond, Estonia.
 
 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32