EGBL - III stage 14-17.03.19 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
   III stage 14-17.03.19 Liepaja LATVIA
   III stage 14-17.03.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 13-16.12.18 Czluchow POLAND
   II stage 13-16.12.18 Raubichi BELARUS
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   I stage 17-20.10.18 Saulkrasti LATVIA
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



European Girls Basketball League
Season 2018/2019
  
U13 /2006/
III stage

14-17.03.2019  
Riga , Latvia 

Group A
Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord  Tallinn , Estonia
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
BSS/GLASS/VIA     Valmiera , Latvia
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava   Ostrava , Czech Republik


Group B
Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk , Belarus
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia

SDJSOR Kupchinskij Olimp  St.Petersburg , Russia

School basketball club Baltic Stars  St.Petersburg , Russia

15.03.2019
09.00 Valmiera BSS/GLASS/VIA – BS RIGA/TTP          23:30
10.30 SBŠ OSTRAVA – KUPCHINSKIJ OLYMP              28:58
12.00 TIIT SOKU KK/SK NORD- BC BALTIC STARS       29:42
13.30 BS RIGA/JUGLA- BC Horizont RCOP                  59:32
15.00 BS RIGA/TTP- SBŠ OSTRAVA                         34:36
16.30 KUPCHINSKIJ OLYMP- Valmiera BSS/GLASS/VIA  50:42
18.00 BC BALTIC STARS- BS RIGA/JUGLA                  33:60
19.30 BC Horizont RCOP – TIIT SOKU KK/SK NORD      73:19

16.03.2019
o9.00 SBŠ OSTRAVA- BC BALTIC STARS                   67:25
10.30 Valmiera BSS/GLASS/VIA - BC Horizont RCOP    19:47
12.00 BS RIGA/JUGLA – BS RIGA/TTP                       36:25
13.30 TIIT SOKU KK/SK NORD–KUPCHINSKIJ OLYMP    33:50
15.00 BC BALTIC STARS – Valmiera BSS/GLASS/VIA    33:48
16.30 BC Horizont RCOP – SBŠ OSTRAVA                  58:43
18.00 KUPCHINSKIJ OLYMP – BS RIGA/JUGLA             52:49
19.30 BS RIGA/TTP – TIIT SOKU KK/SK NORD            54:42

17.03.2019
09.00 Valmiera BSS/GLASS/VIA – SBŠ OSTRAVA        29:25
10.30 BS RIGA/JUGLA- TIIT SOKU KK/SK NORD          66:37
12.00 BS RIGA/TTP- BS BALTIC STARS                    48:37
13.30 BC Horizont RCOP – KUPCHINSKIJ OLYMP         43:58
15.00 CLOSING CEREMONY

CONTACT PERSONS
Līga Jansone
Mobile: +371 26513563
E-mail: jansonel@hotmail.com    

Daiga Jansone
Mobile: +371 29232956
E-mail: djanson@inbox.lv
 
GAME ARENA
Rīgas Sanatorijas Internātpamatskola.
Adress – Brīvības 384a, Riga.  

ACCOMODATION
Rīgas Sanatorijas Internātpamatskola.
Adress – Brīvības 384a, Riga.



 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32