EGBL - III stage 27.02-1.03.20 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
   III stage 27.02-1.03.20 Riga LATVIA
   III stage 27.02-1.03.20 Tallinn ESTONIA
   II stage 16-19.01.20 Saulkrasti LATVIA
   II stage 9-12.01.20 Lublin POLAND
   I stage 17-20.10.19 Daugavpils LATVIA
   I stage 17-20.10.19 Piestany SLOVAKIA
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  


 


 
 
 European Girls Basketball League
     

  Season 2019/2020
 
 III stage    
U17
 
       27.02.-01.03.2020      

 Riga  LATVIA
 
B group 
Ukraina U15 team  Kiev , Ukraina 
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
Sport school Parnu  Parnu , Estonia
Basketball school Žalgiris  Kaunas , Lithuania
 
C group   
Daugavpils sport school  Daugavpils , Latvia 
Basketball team COP II St.Petersburg , Russia 
Basketball club AZS UMCS   Lublin , Poland  

Talentu Karta    Vilnius , Lithuania  
 
28.02.2020

9.00   Žalgiris  - AZS UMCS               58:29

10.30 Riga/TTP - Daugavpils           60:67

12.00 Ukraina U15-Talentu Karta   59:54

13.30 Parnu  - COP II                        36:70

15.00 Daugavpils - Žalgiris              50:60

16.30 AZS UMCS  - Riga/TTP            39:64

18.00 Talentu Karta -  Parnu            65:46

19.30 COP II  - Ukraina U15
            45:28
 
29.02.2020

9.00 Riga/TTP - Talentu Karta         62:48

10.30 Žalgiris - COP II                       62:41

12.00 Parnu  -AZS UMCS                  40:32

13.30 Ukraina U15 - Daugavpils     50:55

15.00 COP II - Riga/TTP                    41:48

16.30 Talentu Karta - Žalgiris          53:38

18.00 AZS UMCS  - Ukraina U15      29:63

19.30 Daugavpils - Parnu
 
 
01.03.2020

9.00 Talentu Karta - AZS UMCS        65:32

10.30 Ukraina U15 - Parnu                63:41

12.00 COP II - Daugavpils                 63:51

13.30 Žalgiris - Riga/TTP                   49:48

14.45 Closing Ceremony
 

CONTACTS 
Alvis Daugavietis           
+371 27143036
alvis@eybl.lv
 
GAME ARENA
Business HS Turiba Sports Hall
Address: 68 Graudu street, Riga
www.turiba.lv

HOTEL 
All teams accommodated and meals in hotel “Best Hotel”.
Address: 9/11 Gimnastikas street, Riga
www.besthotel.lv

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32