EGBL - 2001/2002


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011
   2009/2010
   2007/2008
   2005/2006
   2004/2005
   2003/2004
   2002/2003
   2001/2002
   2000/2001
   Gallery


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  


EEGBL
2001/2002


Places and points after 1st stage
05  -07.10.2001. - VILNIUS, LITHUANIA


 1.Ridzene Riga, Latvia 10 
 2. TIM Kiev, Ukraine
 8
 3. Spartak Moscow, Russia
 6
 4. Kolibri Riga, Latvia
 5
 5. Horizont Minsk, Belorussia
 6.Kaunas BS
 Kaunas, Lithuania
 3
 7. Vilnius BS
 Vilnius, Lithuania
 2
 8. Olimpiec Samara, Russia
 1
 9. Taba-89
 Tartu, Estonia
 0


10 most scoring players of 1st stage

 1.Chernova  Spartak 124
 2. Pokeeva TIM 118
 3. Shaurina Ridzene 118
 4. Piterniece Ridzene 109
 5. Sulskite Vilnius BS
 90
 6. Lukshite Vilnius BS
 88
 7. Horelika Kolibri 88
 8. Rekke Kolibri 87
 9. Lazdane Ridzene 87
 10. Limbaha Kolibri 86


Team places in 2nd stage
23 - 25.11.2001 VINNI, ESTONIA


1.Spartak Moscow, Russia  10
 2. TIM Kiev, Ukraine
 8
 3. Horizont Minsk, Belorussia
 6
 4. Ridzene Riga, Latvia
 5
 5. Kolibri Riga, Latvia
 4
 6. Kaunas BS
 Kaunas, Lithuania
 3
 7. Vilnius BS
 Vilnius, Lithuania
 2
 8. Olimpiec Samara, Russia
 1
 9. Taba-89
 Tartu, Estonia
 0

10 most scoring players of 2nd stage

 1. Shaurina
 Ridzene 124
 2. Lazdane Ridzene 84
 3. Klukova Spartak 74
 4. Belajeva TIM 72
 5. Domopatskaja TIM 71
 6. Lebedeva Spartak 70
 7. Kalnutite Kaunas BS
 68
 8. Pokeeva TIM 64
9.
 Pantuk Horizont 62
 10. Tiurina Olimpiec 60

Team places and points after 1st and 2nd stages

 1.Spartak  Moscow, Russia
 16
 2. TIM Kiev, Ukraine
 16
 3. Horizont Minsk, Belorussia
 10
 4. Ridzene Riga, Latvia
 15
 5. Kolibri Riga, Latvia
 9
 6. Kaunas BS
 Kaunas, Lithuania
 6
 7. Vilnius BS
 Vilnius, Lithuania
 4
 8. Olimpiec Samara, Russia
 2
 9. Taba-89 Tartu, Estonia
 0


10 most scoring players after 1st and 2nd stages

 1.Shaurina  Ridzene242 
 2. Pokeeva TIM 182
 3. Lazdane Ridzene 171
 4. Lukshite Vilnius BS
 147
 5. Klukova Spartak 140
 6. Horelika Kolibri 134
 7. Sulskite Vilnius BS
 131
 8. Limbaha Kolibri 124
 9. Chernova Olimpiec 124
 10. Belaeva TIM 121

Team places in 3rd stage
04 - 06.01.2002 KIEV, UKRAINE

1. TIM Kiev, Ukraine 10 
 2. Horizont Minsk, Belorussia
 8
 3. Ridzene Riga, Latvia
 6
 4. Kolibri Riga, Latvia
 5
 5. Spartak Moscow, Russia
 4
 6. Kaunas BS
 Kaunas, Lithuania
 3
 7. Vilnius BS
 Vilnius, Lithuania
 1
 8. Olimpiec Samara, Russia
 1
 9. Taba-89 Tartu, Estonia
 0

Team places and points after 1st, 2nd and 3rd stages

 1. TIMKiev, Ukraine
 26
 2. Ridzene Riga, Latvia
 21
 3. Spartak Moscow, Russia
 20
 4. Horizont Minsk, Belorussia
 18
 5. Kolibri Riga, Latvia
 14
 6. Kaunas BS
 Kaunas, Lithuania
 9
 7. Vilnius BS
 Vilnius, Lithuania
 6
 8. Olimpiec Samara, Russia
 3
 9. Taba-89 Tartu, Estonia
 0

10 most scoring players of 3rd stage

 1.Shaurina Ridzene  101
 2. Lukshite Vilnius BS
 78
 3. Eremeenko Horizont 75
 4. Chernova Olimpiec 69
 5. Sozorenko TIM 66
 6. Reke Ridzene 65
 7. Zarickaja TIM 61
 8. Pokojova TIM 59
 9. Trukshanina Horizont 59
 10. Belaeva TIM 55

10 most scoring players after 1st, 2nd and 3rd stages

1.
 Shaurina Ridzene343 
 2. Pokojova TIM 241
 3. Chernova Olimpiec 193
 4. Lazdane Ridzene 171
 5.Lukshite  Vilnius BS
 147
 6. Klukova Spartak 140
 7. Horelika Kolibri 134
 8. Sulskite
 Vilnius BS
 131
 9. Limbaha Kolibri 124
 10. Belaeva TIM 121

12 - 14.04.2002 - SAMARA, RUSSIA
Team places in 4th stage


1. TIM Kiev, Ukraine
 10
2. Spartak Moscow, Russia
 8
 3. Kolibri Riga, Latvia
 6
 4. Horizont Minsk, Belorussia
 5
 5. Olimpiec Samara, Russia
 4
 6. Kaunas BS
 Kaunas, Lithuania
 3
 7. Ridzene Riga, Latvia
 0
 8. Vilnius BS
 Vilnius, Lithuania
 0
 9. Taba-89 Tartu, Estonia
 0

Team places and points after 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th stage

1. TIM Kiev, Ukraine  36
 2. Spartak Moscow, Russia
 28
 3. Horizont Minsk, Belorussia
 23
 4. Ridzene Riga, Latvia
 21
 5. Kolibri Riga, Latvia
 20
 6. Kaunas BS
 Kaunas, Lithuania
 12
 7. Olimpiec Smara, Russia
 7
 8. Vilnius BS
 Vilnius, Lithuania
 6
 9. Taba-89 Tartu, Estonia
 0

8 most scoring players of 4th stage

1. Chernova
Olimpiec 96 
 2.Zarickaja
 TIM 79
 3.Tureiko
 Horizont 68
 4.Rinkevich
 Horizont 68
 5.Sozorenko
 TIM 57
 6.Lebedeva
 Spartak 54
 7.Pokoiova
 TIM 54
 8.Nimroda
 Kolibri 53

15 most scoring players after all four stages

 1.Shaurina  Ridzene 343
 2. Chernova Olimpiec 328
 3. Pokoiova TIM 295
 4. Tureiko Horizont 244
 5. Lebedeva Spartak 230
 6. Lazdane Ridzene 216
 7. Pitrniece Ridzene 208
 8. Kalnutite Kaunas BS
 199
 9. Domarskaja TIM 196
 10. Belaeva TIM 194
 11. Zarickaja TIM 194
 12. Limbaha Kolibri 190
 13. Mineeva Spartak 181
 14. Sulskite Vilnius BS
 179
 15. Horelika Kolibri 173

EEGBL
SUPERFINAL
02 - 05.05.2002 KAUNAS LITHUANIA

Team places

1.Horizont  Minsk Belorussia
 2. Spartak Moscow Russia
 3. TIM Kiev Ukraine
 4. Kolibri Riga Latvia
 5. Kaunas BS
 Kaunas Lithuania

10 most scoring players of the Superfinal

 1.Dureiko  Horizont 67
 2. Limbaha Kolibri 53
 3. Pokoiova TIM 53
 4. Pantiuk Horizont 51
 5. Horelika Kolibri 50
 6. Rekke Kolibri 44
 7.Priedite  Kolibri 42
 8. Kalnutite Kaunas BS
 42
 9. Lebedeva Spartak42 
 10. Zarickaia TIM 40

EEGBL
Season 2001/2002

Team places


 1.Horizont Minsk  Belorussia
 2. Spartak Moscow Russia
 3. TIM Kiev Ukraine
4.
 Kolibri Riga Latvia
 5. Kaunas BS
 Kaunas Lithuania
 6. Ridzene Riga Latvia
 7. Olimpiec Samara Russia
 8. Vilnius BS
 Vilnius Lithuania
 9. Taba-89 Tartu Estonia

15 most scoring players of season 2001/2002

 1. PokoivaTIM  348
 2. Shaurina Ridzene 343
 3. Chernova Olimpiec 328
 4. Dureiko Horizont 311
 5. Lebedeva Spartak 272
 6. Limbaha Kolibri 243
 7. Kalnutite Kaunas BS
 241
 8. Zarickaia TIM 234
 9. Domarskaja TIM 227
 10. Horelika Kolibri 223
 11. Belaeva TIM 217
 12. Lazdane Ridzene 216
 13.Reke  Kolibri 211
 14. Sozorenko TIM 209
 15. Pitrniece Ridzene 208







Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32