EGBL - 2000/2001


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011
   2009/2010
   2007/2008
   2005/2006
   2004/2005
   2003/2004
   2002/2003
   2001/2002
   2000/2001
   Gallery


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  


EEGBL SEASON in 2000./2001.


Team places and points after the first stage:
22 - 24.09.2000. RIGA LATVIA


 1. Sport school "Ridzene" Riga  Latvia   10
 2. B/C "Kolibri" Riga Latvia
3. B/C "Spartak" Moscow Russia 
4. Basketball school of Kaunas  Kaunas  Lithuania 
5. B/C "Taba-89"  Tartu  Estonia 
 6. Basketball school of Vilnius
 Vilnius  Lithuania
 7. B/C "UKS-16"
Koszalin  Poland  2
 8. B/C "Laisve"
Kaunas  Lithuania  1




Team places and points after the second stage:
11 - 13.11.2000. MINSK BELARUSSIA


1. B/C "Spartak"
Moscow
Russia
16
2. B/C "Kolibri"
Riga
Latvia
14
3. B/C "Taba-89"
Tartu
Estonia
12
4. Sport school "Ridzene"
Riga
Latvia
10
5. Basketball school of Kaunas
Kaunas
Lithuania
9
6. Basketball school of Vilnius
Vilnius
Lithuania
8
7. B/C "Horizont"
Minsk
Belorussia
3
8. B/C "UKS-16"
Koszalin
Poland
2
9. B/C "Laisve"
Kaunas
Lithuania
2




Team places and points after the third stage:
19 - 21.01.2001. KAUNAS LITHUANIA


1. B/C "Spartak"
Moscow
Russia
24
2. B/C "Kolibri"
Riga
Latvia
20
3. Sport school "Ridzene"
Riga
Latvia
20
4. B/C "Taba-89"
Tartu
Estonia
16
5. Basketball school of Kaunas
Kaunas
Lithuania
12
6. Basketball school of Vilnius
Vilnius
Lithuania
10
7. B/C "Horizont"
Minsk
Belarussia
8
8. B/C "Laisve"
Kaunas
Lithuania
3
9. B/C "UKS-Olimp"
Sokolov
Poland
2
10. B/C "UKS-16"
Koszalin
Poland
2




Team places and points after the fourth stage:
21 - 24.03.2001. MOSCOW RUSSIA


1. B/C "Spartak"
Moscow
Russia
32
2. Sport school "Ridzene"
Riga
Latvia
30
3. B/C "Kolibri" Riga
Latvia
26
4. B/C "Taba-89"
Tartu
Estonia
17
5. Basketball school of Vilnius
Vilnius
Lithuania
14
6. Basketball school of Kaunas Kaunas
Lithuania
14
7. B/C "Horizont"
Minsk
Belarussia
13
8. B/C "Laisve"
Kaunas
Lithuania
6
9. B/C "UKS-16" Koszalin
Poland
2
10. B/C "UKS-Olimp"
Sokolov
Poland
2



The most scoring players after four stages:


 Last name
Team
Points 
 1. Reke
"Ridzene"
260
 2. Sulskute
"Vilnius"  257
 3. Limbaha
 "Kolibri" 241
 4. Adomaviciute
 "Kaunas"  229
 5. Mikijeva
 "Spartak"  219
 6. Saidla
 "Taba-89"  215
 7. Saurina
 "Ridzene"  206
 8. Horelika
 "Vilnius"  186
 9. Lazdane
 "Kolibri"  176
 10. Luksute
 "Vilnius"  175
 11. Priedite
 "Kolibri"  173
 12. Massan
 "Taba-89"  157
 13. Agonyte
 "Vilnius"  152
 14. Klukova
 "Spartak"  150




Team places in EEGBL
2000/2001 Season


 Gold medals
Sport school "Ridzene"
Riga, Latvia 
 Silver medals
B/C "Kolibri"
 Riga, Latvia
 Bronze medals
B/C "Spartak
 Moscow, Russia
 4th place
Basketball school of Kaunas
 Kaunas, Lithuania
 5th place
 Basketball school of Vilnius
 Vilnius, Lithuania
 6th place
 B/C "Taba-89"
 Tartu, Estonia
 7th place
 B/C "Horizont"
 Minsk, Belarussia
 8th place
 B/C "Laisve"
Kaunas, Lithuania 
 9th place
 B/C "UKS-16"
 Koszalin, Poland
 10th place
 B/C "UKS-Olimp"
 Sokolov, Poland




Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32